The White Girl Tag

Hello everybody! How are you doing?

I decided to do the 'White girl tag' today because why not? I may be more of a white girl than I actually am. Plus, it's a great chance for you guys to get to know me better. Here are the questions:

Of course I had to include a picture of the last time I had starbucks, which was sadly last year.


1. Favorite Starbucks drink?
Any of the frappuccinos and refreshers.

2. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
Depends on where I'm going, usually 10 to 15 minutes.

3. How many selfies do you take on a daily basis?
I probably take over 20 every weekend since I don't go out much on weekdays.

4. How many IG followers and pics do you have?
403 pictures and 268 followers.

5. Do you ever say "LOL" or "OMG" out loud?
Guilty. Way too much for my liking. 

6. Do you wear the same clothing item more than once?
Definitely! Especially if no one's seen me the first time I wear an outfit.

7. Are you racist? (Why is this even a question)
Nope.

8. How many tweets do you have?
36.4K+ - I've had twitter since March 2009 (okay wow I can't believe I've had Twitter for 5 years)

9. Instagram, Twitter, or Tumblr?
Insta or Tumblr.

10. What do you spend most of your time doing?
Tumblr, watching a series and eating lol (there I go again - ngl I actually said it out loud when I wrote this). 

11. Who are your favorite youtubers?
Louis Cole, Ben Brown, Blogilates, Superwoman, Jacksgap, Nick Miller, NigaHiga, danisnotonfire, and Thefinebros. 

12. How often do you do your nails?
Every 2-3 days, I like to change colours a lot. 

13. Are you a shopaholic?
I think so. I mean I don't like wasting money but when I do, I go crazy, especially if I go to Forever 21.

14. How many times have you watched Mean Girls?
Once or twice. 

15. Do you own a lot of clothes?
Yes! I want to get rid of some of them but don't know how to!

16. Do you take pictures of your food before you eat it?
Definitely! I post most of them on my instagram too.

17. Do you wear makeup everyday?
Nope.

18. What are your average grades in school?
I guess between A & B.

19. How do you usually style your hair?
I leave it natural - I have naturally wavy/curly hair so I don't tend to straighten it or curl it even further. Plus I like how it looks naturally.

20. Do you always look presentable?
Hell nah. One day you'll see me as a sweaty mess and the next day I'll be strutting the streets.

Hope you guys enjoyed this post!

Much love,
Amita.

2 comentarios: